Archives

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Biblical Interpretation
8:30am-4:30pm November 24&25
Instructor: Dr. Brian Rapske

Other Years:
Cycle B – Theology of the Spiritual Life
8:30am-4:30pm November 24&25
Instructor: Dr. Kent Anderson

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Biblical Communication
8:30am-4:30pm January 19&20
Instructor: Dr. Kent Anderson

Other Years:
Cycle B – Intercultural Theology
8:30am-4:30pm January 19&20
Instructor: Dr. Mark Naylor

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Theology of Discipleship
8:30am-4:30pm April 24&25
Instructor: TBD

Other Years:
Cycle B – Theology of Mission and Salvation 
8:30am-4:30pm April 24&25
Instructor: Dr. Archie Spencer

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Cornerstone
8:30am-4:30pm September 21&22
Instructor: Eric Fehr

Other Years:
Cycle C – The Epistles
8:30am-4:30pm September 21&22
Instructor: Dr. Brian Rapske

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Biblical Communication
8:30am-4:30pm November 30 & December 1
Instructor: Dr. Kent Anderson

Other Years:
Cycle C – Theology of Counselling and Relationships
8:30am-4:30pm November 30 & December 1
Instructor: TBA

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Biblical Interpretation
8:30am-4:30pm January 18&19
Instructor: Dr. Brian Rapske

Other Years:
Cycle C – Pentateuch/Historical Literature
8:30am-4:30pm January 18&19
Instructor: Dr. Larry Perkins

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Theology of Discipleship
8:30am-4:30pm April 23&24
Instructor: TBD

Other Years:
Cycle C – Theology of Revelation
8:30am-4:30pm April 23&24
Instructor: Dr. Archie Spencer

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Cornerstone
8:30am-4:30pm September 20&21
Instructor: Eric Fehr

Other Years:
Cycle A – Gospels and Acts
8:30am-4:30pm September 20&21
Instructor: Dr. Larry Perkins

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Biblical Interpretation
8:30am-4:30pm November 29-30
Instructor: Dr. Brian Rapske

Other Years:
Cycle A – Theology of Leadership
8:30am-4:30pm November 29-30
Instructor: Dr. David Horita

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Biblical Communication
8:30am-4:30pm January 24-25
Instructor: Dr. Kent Anderson

Other Years:
Cycle A – Prophetic Literature
8:30am-4:30pm January 24-25
Instructor: Dr. Howard Andersen

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Cornerstone
8:30am-4:30pm September 18&19
Instructor: Eric Fehr

Other Years:
Cycle B – Wisdom Literature
8:30am-4:30pm September 18&19
Instructor: Dr. Larry Perkins

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Biblical Interpretation
8:30am-4:30pm November 27&28
Instructor: Dr. Brian Rapske

Other Years:
Cycle B – Theology of the Spiritual Life
8:30am-4:30pm November 27&28
Instructor: Dr. Kent Anderson

Immerse Instructional Seminar

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Biblical Communication
8:30am-4:30pm January 22&23
Instructor: Dr. Kent Anderson

Other Years:
Cycle B – Intercultural Theology
8:30am-4:30pm January 22&23
Instructor: Dr. Mark Naylor

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Cornerstone
8:30am-4:30pm September 24&25
Instructor: Eric Fehr

Other Years:
Cycle C – The Epistles
8:30am-4:30pm September 24&25
Instructor: Dr. Brian Rapske

Immerse Instructional Seminars

First Years:
Annual Foundations – Biblical Communication
8:30am-4:30pm November 26&27
Instructor: Dr. Kent Anderson

Other Years:
Cycle C – Theology of Counselling and Relationships
8:30am-4:30pm November 26&27
Instructor: TBA